Mind blowing SEO improving and Google rank increasing Signature Rotator SEO Tool.

Thread: 

Migration

Ads
banner
Mritti Offline referral

Posts: 2
Joined: Mar 2018
Reputation: 0

#1
Junior Member
How to get an immigration visa??
sankalppatil Offline referral

Posts: 297
Joined: Jan 2018
Reputation: 0

#2
Senior Member
Foreign citizens who want to live permanently in the United States must first obtain an immigrant visa. This is the first step to becoming a lawful permanent resident.

Immigrating to the United States is an important and complex decision. In this section, you will learn about who may immigrate to the United States, the different types of immigrant visas, the required forms, and the steps in the immigrant visa process. Because most immigrants receive visas in the family or employment based visa categories, they are a key focus of this section. To be eligible to apply for an immigrant visa, a foreign citizen must be sponsored by a U.S. citizen relative, U.S. lawful permanent resident, or a prospective employer, with a few exceptions, explained below. The sponsor begins the immigration process by filing a petition on the foreign citizen’s behalf with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).
Victor Dub Offline referral

Posts: 897
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 5

#3
Posting Freak
Hook up with a native person and request marriage visa!
sankalppatil Offline referral

Posts: 297
Joined: Jan 2018
Reputation: 0

#4
Senior Member
1. Foreign citizens who want to live permanently in the United States must first obtain an immigrant visa. This is the first step to becoming a lawful permanent resident.

2. Immigrating to the United States is an important and complex decision.

3. You will learn about who may immigrate to the United States, the different types of immigrant visas, the required forms, and the steps in the immigrant visa process. Because most immigrants receive visas in the family or employment based visa categories, they are a key focus of this section.

4. To be eligible to apply for an immigrant visa, a foreign citizen must be sponsored by a U.S. citizen relative, U.S. lawful permanent resident, or a prospective employer, with a few exceptions, explained below. The sponsor begins the immigration process by filing a petition on the foreign citizen’s behalf with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).





User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)