Mind blowing SEO improving and Google rank increasing Signature Rotator SEO Tool.

Migration

Ads
make money online
Mritti Offline referral

Posts: 2
Joined: Mar 2018
Reputation: 0

#1
Junior Member
How to get an immigration visa??
sankalppatil Offline referral

Posts: 472
Joined: Jan 2018
Reputation: 1

#2
Senior Member
Foreign citizens who want to live permanently in the United States must first obtain an immigrant visa. This is the first step to becoming a lawful permanent resident.

Immigrating to the United States is an important and complex decision. In this section, you will learn about who may immigrate to the United States, the different types of immigrant visas, the required forms, and the steps in the immigrant visa process. Because most immigrants receive visas in the family or employment based visa categories, they are a key focus of this section. To be eligible to apply for an immigrant visa, a foreign citizen must be sponsored by a U.S. citizen relative, U.S. lawful permanent resident, or a prospective employer, with a few exceptions, explained below. The sponsor begins the immigration process by filing a petition on the foreign citizen’s behalf with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).
Victor Dub Offline referral

Posts: 924
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 5

#3
Posting Freak
Hook up with a native person and request marriage visa!
sankalppatil Offline referral

Posts: 472
Joined: Jan 2018
Reputation: 1

#4
Senior Member
1. Foreign citizens who want to live permanently in the United States must first obtain an immigrant visa. This is the first step to becoming a lawful permanent resident.

2. Immigrating to the United States is an important and complex decision.

3. You will learn about who may immigrate to the United States, the different types of immigrant visas, the required forms, and the steps in the immigrant visa process. Because most immigrants receive visas in the family or employment based visa categories, they are a key focus of this section.

4. To be eligible to apply for an immigrant visa, a foreign citizen must be sponsored by a U.S. citizen relative, U.S. lawful permanent resident, or a prospective employer, with a few exceptions, explained below. The sponsor begins the immigration process by filing a petition on the foreign citizen’s behalf with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).
sandeepdeepu Offline referral

Posts: 1
Joined: Nov 2018
Reputation: 0

#5
Junior Member
(03-31-2018 01:49 PM)Mritti Wrote:  How to get an immigration visa??

Stage 1: Initial Evaluation
Eligibility Assessment: Where your profile will be evaluated on parameters like Age, Education, Experience and Language Proficiency (IELTS)/ (PTE).

Stage 2: Skill assessment file preparation assistance
Initial Profile Preparation (EOI)
Assistance in Document preparation
Duel Document Verification.
Visa filing and document submission.
Guidance in IELTS/PTE.
Accompanying the family visa process.
Guidance in overseas placement.

Stage 3: Skill Assessment

Stage 4: Language Test
IELTS/ PTE:- 12000/
Validity:2 years

Stage 5: Lodging the Application (EOI- Expression of Interest)
Online submission of all your basic information. No fee required for this EOI, And for filling DIBP application.

Stage 6: Invitation
Upon receiving an invitation, candidates have to submit a fully completed PR application. The processing time for such applications will be 6 months or less.

Stage 7: Visa Filing

Hope it helps..!



Google this topic


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)